Milwaukee Metro Independent Tennis League Metro Milwaukee Independent Tennis League

2019 Thursday 4.0 League Schedule

Team     Captain   Phone   E-Mail   Co-Captain   Phone
$wag $quadJim Zielonka(414) 491-6705jamestzielonka@gmail.comThomas Walt(414) 510-1911
BTCSteve Roegner(262) 366-2420sjroegner@gmail.comTim Smith(414) 313-5957
Burlington 4.0 ThursKen Savaglia(262) 939-6998savageeconomics@gmail.comAlex Leffelman(262) 716-3564
ConcordiaNick Puibello(414) 551-1981nick.puibello@uwalumni.comTom Weber(262) 391-2176
MavericksScott William Unger(414) 745-5238swunger@nicolettennis.comKhiem Nguyen(414) 242-1910
Prairie SchoolMike Rupow(262) 939-1329bigrup14@gmail.comBruce Triplett(262) 752-6618
Princeton Club #1Gary Daniels(414) 975-4135gdaniels2.gd@gmail.comMike Amidzich(414) 350-2796
Princeton Club #2Joe McGann(414) 881-7900jmcgann@accumen.comScott Steenbach(414) 881-3663
River Glen EliteRobert Van Erden(414) 331-0843rvecpa@yahoo.comDave Aversa(414) 803-6994
River Glen Elite #2Dick Buell(414) 915-8444buell.r@gmail.comDavid Buell(414) 915-7089
Whitefish Bay #1Bill Klein(920) 980-0555bklein@sasd.netMichael Julian(414) 331-0419
Whitefish Bay #2Dan Poeschel(414) 213-5675dan.poeschel@yahoo.comDan Fults(262) 227-4820
Date Time   Home Team   Away Team   Location
5-30-196:00 PMPrinceton Club #1Whitefish Bay #1Princeton Club
6:00 PMWhitefish Bay #2Burlington 4.0 ThursCahill Park
6:00 PMBTCPrinceton Club #2Wirth Park
6:00 PMMavericksPrairie SchoolZablocki County Park
6:00 PM$wag $quadConcordiaGrant Park
7:30 PMRiver Glen EliteRiver Glen Elite #2River Glen Elite
6-06-196:00 PMPrinceton Club #2Whitefish Bay #2Princeton Club
6:00 PMWhitefish Bay #1Prairie SchoolCahill Park
6:00 PMBTCBurlington 4.0 ThursWirth Park
6:00 PMRiver Glen EliteConcordiaRiver Glen Elite
6:00 PMMavericks$wag $quadZablocki County Park
6:00 PMPrinceton Club #1River Glen Elite #2Princeton Club
6-13-196:00 PMPrinceton Club #2River Glen ElitePrinceton Club
6:00 PMWhitefish Bay #1MavericksCahill Park
6:00 PMConcordiaPrinceton Club #1Concordia University
6:00 PMBurlington 4.0 Thurs$wag $quadMuskego High
6:00 PMPrairie SchoolBTCPrairie School
7:30 PMRiver Glen Elite #2Whitefish Bay #2River Glen Elite
6-20-196:00 PMPrinceton Club #2Whitefish Bay #1Princeton Club
6:00 PMWhitefish Bay #2BTCCahill Park
6:00 PMMavericksPrinceton Club #1Zablocki County Park
6:00 PM$wag $quadRiver Glen EliteGrant Park
6:00 PMPrairie SchoolBurlington 4.0 ThursPrairie School
6:00 PMConcordiaRiver Glen Elite #2Concordia University
6-27-197:30 PMPrinceton Club #2MavericksPrinceton Club
7:30 PMRiver Glen Elite #2BTCRiver Glen Elite
7-11-197:30 PMPrinceton Club #1Prairie SchoolPrinceton Club
6:00 PMWhitefish Bay #2MavericksCahill Park
6:00 PM$wag $quadPrinceton Club #2Grant Park
6:00 PMBurlington 4.0 ThursConcordiaMuskego High
6:00 PMBTCRiver Glen EliteWirth Park
6:00 PMRiver Glen Elite #2Whitefish Bay #1River Glen Elite
7-18-196:00 PMPrinceton Club #1BTCBrookfield East High
6:00 PMBurlington 4.0 ThursWhitefish Bay #1Muskego High
6:00 PMWhitefish Bay #2$wag $quadCahill Park
7:30 PMRiver Glen EliteMavericksRiver Glen Elite
6:00 PMConcordiaPrairie SchoolConcordia University
6:00 PMPrinceton Club #2River Glen Elite #2Princeton Club
7-25-196:00 PMPrinceton Club #1Whitefish Bay #2Princeton Club
6:00 PMPrairie SchoolRiver Glen ElitePrairie School
6:00 PMConcordiaPrinceton Club #2Concordia University
6:00 PMBTCWhitefish Bay #1Wirth Park
6:00 PMMavericksBurlington 4.0 ThursZablocki County Park
6:00 PMRiver Glen Elite #2$wag $quadRiver Glen Elite
7-27-196:00 PMBurlington 4.0 ThursPrinceton Club #1Muskego High
8-01-196:00 PMPrinceton Club #2Princeton Club #1Princeton Club
6:00 PMWhitefish Bay #1$wag $quadCahill Park
6:00 PMPrairie SchoolWhitefish Bay #2Prairie School
6:00 PMConcordiaBTCConcordia University
6:00 PMRiver Glen EliteBurlington 4.0 ThursRiver Glen Elite
6:00 PMMavericksRiver Glen Elite #2Zablocki County Park
8-05-196:00 PMWhitefish Bay #1River Glen EliteCahill Park
6:00 PM$wag $quadPrairie SchoolGrant Park
8-07-196:00 PMConcordiaWhitefish Bay #2Concordia University
8-08-196:00 PMWhitefish Bay #1ConcordiaCahill Park
6:00 PMPrairie SchoolPrinceton Club #2Prairie School
6:00 PMPrinceton Club #1$wag $quadPrinceton Club
7:30 PMRiver Glen EliteWhitefish Bay #2River Glen Elite
6:00 PMBTCMavericksWirth Park
6:00 PMRiver Glen Elite #2Burlington 4.0 ThursRiver Glen Elite
8-15-196:00 PMRiver Glen ElitePrinceton Club #1River Glen Elite
6:00 PMWhitefish Bay #2Whitefish Bay #1Cahill Park
6:00 PMBurlington 4.0 ThursPrinceton Club #2Muskego High
6:00 PM$wag $quadBTCGrant Park
6:00 PMMavericksConcordiaZablocki County Park
7:30 PMRiver Glen Elite #2Prairie SchoolRiver Glen Elite
     Playoff Weeks  
8-22-196:00 PMBTCConcordiaBrookfield East High
6:00 PMMavericksWhitefish Bay #1St Francis High
6:00 PM$wag $quadBurlington 4.0 ThursGrant Park
6:00 PMPrinceton Club #2Prairie SchoolPrinceton Club
6:00 PMPrinceton Club #1River Glen ElitePrinceton Club
6:00 PMWhitefish Bay #2River Glen Elite #2Cahill Park