Milwaukee Metro Independent Tennis League Metro Milwaukee Independent Tennis League

2021 Thursday 4.0 League Schedule

Team     Captain   Phone   E-Mail   Co-Captain   Phone
$wag $quadThomas Walt(414) 510-1911twalt@my.wctc.eduSteve Lederman(414) 688-7147
BTCSteve Roegner(262) 366-2420sjroegner@gmail.comTim Smith(414) 313-5957
BTC #2 4.0 ThursDale Voss(262) 424-6025dale.voss@newworldnow.comJames Zussman(262) 719-0688
ConcordiaNick Puibello(414) 551-1981nick.puibello@uwalumni.comTom Weber(262) 391-2176
MavericksScott William Unger(414) 745-5238swunger@playtenniswisconsin.comKhiem Nguyen(414) 242-1910
Muskego 4.0 ThursJake Adamson(920) 410-5123adamsj14@gmail.comJon Lauer(262) 903-1151
Prairie SchoolMike Rupow(262) 939-1329bigrup14@gmail.comBob Thiel(262) 497-0042
Princeton ClubJoe McGann(414) 881-7900jmcgann@accumen.comScott Steenboch(414) 881-3663
River Glen EliteRobert Van Erden(414) 331-0843rvecpa@yahoo.comDavid Aversa(414) 803-6994
River Glen Elite #2Dick Buell(414) 915-8444buell.r@gmail.comDavid Buell(414) 915-7089
Village ClubTom Piotrowski(414) 745-4414tompio@sbcglobal.netMike Caiati(414) 731-1193
Whitefish Bay #2Dan Poeschel(414) 213-5675dan.poeschel@yahoo.comDan Fults(262) 227-4820
Date Time   Home Team   Away Team   Location
5-27-216:00 PMVillage ClubRiver Glen Elite #2Village Club
6:00 PM$wag $quadPrinceton ClubBrookfield Central High
6:00 PMMuskego 4.0 ThursBTC #2 4.0 ThursMuskego High
6:00 PMWhitefish Bay #2MavericksCahill Park
6:00 PMPrairie SchoolBTCPrairie School
6:00 PMRiver Glen EliteConcordiaRiver Glen Elite
6-03-216:00 PMVillage ClubRiver Glen EliteVillage Club
6:00 PMWhitefish Bay #2Princeton ClubCahill Park
6:00 PMPrairie SchoolBTC #2 4.0 ThursPrairie School
6:00 PMRiver Glen Elite #2BTCRiver Glen Elite
6:00 PM$wag $quadConcordiaBrookfield Central High
6:00 PMMavericksMuskego 4.0 ThursZablocki County Park
6-10-216:00 PMConcordiaWhitefish Bay #2Concordia University
6:00 PM$wag $quadRiver Glen EliteBrookfield Central High
6:00 PMBTC #2 4.0 ThursPrinceton ClubWirth Park
6:00 PMVillage ClubPrairie SchoolVillage Club
6:00 PMBTCMavericksBrookfield East High
6:00 PMRiver Glen Elite #2Muskego 4.0 ThursRiver Glen Elite
6-17-216:00 PMBTC #2 4.0 ThursRiver Glen Elite #2Brookfield Central High
6:00 PMConcordiaPrairie SchoolConcordia University
6:00 PMRiver Glen EliteMavericksRiver Glen Elite
6:00 PMPrinceton ClubBTCPrinceton Club
6:00 PMWhitefish Bay #2Muskego 4.0 ThursCahill Park
6:00 PMVillage Club$wag $quadVillage Club
6-24-216:00 PMRiver Glen Elite #2Whitefish Bay #2River Glen Elite
6:00 PMPrinceton ClubVillage ClubPrinceton Club
6:00 PMBTCRiver Glen EliteBrookfield East High
6:00 PM$wag $quadBTC #2 4.0 ThursBrookfield Central High
6:00 PMMavericksConcordiaZablocki County Park
6:00 PMPrairie SchoolMuskego 4.0 ThursPrairie School
7-01-216:00 PMRiver Glen EliteRiver Glen Elite #2River Glen Elite
6:00 PMBTCWhitefish Bay #2Brookfield East High
6:00 PMMavericksVillage ClubZablocki County Park
6:00 PMMuskego 4.0 ThursPrinceton ClubMuskego High
6:00 PM$wag $quadPrairie SchoolBrookfield Central High
6:00 PMBTC #2 4.0 ThursConcordiaWirth Park
7-08-216:00 PMWhitefish Bay #2Village ClubCahill Park
6:00 PMPrairie SchoolRiver Glen ElitePrairie School
6:00 PMBTCBTC #2 4.0 ThursBrookfield East High
6:00 PMPrinceton ClubMavericksPrinceton Club
6:00 PMMuskego 4.0 ThursConcordiaMuskego High
6:00 PMRiver Glen Elite #2$wag $quadRiver Glen Elite
7-15-216:00 PMConcordiaRiver Glen Elite #2Concordia University
6:00 PMRiver Glen EliteWhitefish Bay #2River Glen Elite
6:00 PMBTC #2 4.0 ThursVillage ClubBrookfield Central High
6:00 PMPrinceton ClubPrairie SchoolPrinceton Club
6:00 PMBTCMuskego 4.0 ThursBrookfield East High
6:00 PMMavericks$wag $quadZablocki County Park
7-22-216:00 PMPrinceton ClubRiver Glen ElitePrinceton Club
6:00 PMRiver Glen Elite #2Prairie SchoolRiver Glen Elite
6:00 PMBTC #2 4.0 ThursMavericksBrookfield Central High
6:00 PMConcordiaBTCConcordia University
6:00 PMVillage ClubMuskego 4.0 ThursVillage Club
6:00 PMWhitefish Bay #2$wag $quadCahill Park
7-29-216:00 PMPrinceton ClubRiver Glen Elite #2Princeton Club
6:00 PMConcordiaVillage ClubConcordia University
6:00 PMMuskego 4.0 ThursRiver Glen EliteMuskego High
6:00 PMWhitefish Bay #2BTC #2 4.0 ThursCahill Park
6:00 PMMavericksPrairie SchoolZablocki County Park
6:00 PM$wag $quadBTCBrookfield Central High
8-05-216:00 PMMavericksRiver Glen Elite #2Zablocki County Park
6:00 PMPrairie SchoolWhitefish Bay #2Prairie School
6:00 PMConcordiaPrinceton ClubConcordia University
6:00 PMRiver Glen EliteBTC #2 4.0 ThursRiver Glen Elite
6:00 PMVillage ClubBTCVillage Club
6:00 PMMuskego 4.0 Thurs$wag $quadMuskego High
     Playoff Weeks  
8-12-216:00 PM11th Place12th PlaceLast Away Team's Home
6:00 PM9th Place10th PlaceLast Away Team's Home
6:00 PM7th Place8th PlaceLast Away Team's Home
6:00 PM5th Place6th PlaceLast Away Team's Home
6:00 PM3rd Place4th PlaceLast Away Team's Home
6:00 PM1st Place2nd PlaceLast Away Team's Home